NBA Standings

Standings for all teams in the 2023-24 NBA Season.

Eastern Conference

#Team GP Wins Losses Win% Back ORtg DRtg NRtg Pace
1Boston Celtics80621877.5%0.0122.1110.611.497.9
2Milwaukee Bucks80493161.3%13.0118114.93.2100.6
3New York Knicks80483260.0%14.0117.3112.3596.1
4Cleveland Cavaliers80473358.8%15.0114.6111.92.697.6
5Orlando Magic80463457.5%16.0112.9110.8297.3
6Indiana Pacers80463457.5%16.0120.2117.62.6102.1
7Philadelphia 76ers80453556.3%17.0116.2113.42.898.1
8Miami Heat80443655.0%18.0113111.61.496.8
9Chicago Bulls80384247.5%24.0113.9115.6-1.796.9
10Atlanta Hawks80364445.0%26.0116.6118.2-1.6100.8
11Brooklyn Nets80324840.0%30.0112.7115.4-2.797.6
12Toronto Raptors80255531.3%37.0112118-699.9
13Charlotte Hornets80206025.0%42.0108.5119.2-10.697.8
14Washington Wizards80156518.8%47.0110118.8-8.8103.0
15Detroit Pistons80136716.3%49.0109.2118.3-9.1100.5

Western Conference

#Team GP Wins Losses Win% Back ORtg DRtg NRtg Pace
1Denver Nuggets80562470.0%0.0117.7112.25.497.3
2Oklahoma City Thunder80552568.8%1.0118.1111.56.6100.8
3Minnesota Timberwolves80552568.8%1.0114.8108.16.697.8
4LA Clippers80512963.7%5.0118.3114.73.697.8
5Dallas Mavericks80503062.5%6.0117.8114.83100.5
6New Orleans Pelicans80483260.0%8.0116.7111.84.898.6
7Phoenix Suns80473358.8%9.0116.7113.7399.1
8Los Angeles Lakers80453556.3%11.0115.3114.90.4101.4
9Golden State Warriors80453556.3%11.0116.9114.52.499.9
10Sacramento Kings80453556.3%11.0116.1114.81.499.5
11Houston Rockets80394148.8%17.0113.71130.699.5
12Utah Jazz80305037.5%26.0114.5119.6-5.1100.3
13Memphis Grizzlies80275333.8%29.0106.6113.5-6.998.6
14Portland Trail Blazers80215926.3%35.0107.9116.6-8.697.9
15San Antonio Spurs80206025.0%36.0108.9115.8-6.9101.8

Sign up for our newsletter

Be the first to know about new features, upcoming releases and exclusive insights.

We care about the protection of your data.
We will never sell your information.